New Listings
3-Month Total
| Bloomington MSA | 675 | +12% | +3% |
| Chicago MSA | 3345 | +4% | +9% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 203 | +12% | -4% |
| Columbus MSA | 347 | +11% | +7% |
| Elkhart MSA | 615 | -3% | +2% |
| Evansville MSA | 1256 | +7% | +7% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 2040 | +5% | +4% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 9893 | +2% | +2% |
| Kokomo MSA | 409 | +0% | -8% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 690 | -2% | +7% |
| Louisville MSA | 1577 | +10% | +11% |
| Michigan City MSA | 437 | +1% | -5% |
| Muncie MSA | 476 | -6% | -2% |
| South Bend MSA | 1276 | +13% | +5% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 603 | +0% | +7% |
New Listings
12-Month Total
| Bloomington MSA | 2387 | +4% | -17% |
| Chicago MSA | 11638 | +4% | -12% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 713 | +11% | -25% |
| Columbus MSA | 1204 | +8% | -25% |
| Elkhart MSA | 2144 | +1% | -11% |
| Evansville MSA | 4442 | +6% | -14% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 6995 | +7% | -13% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 34573 | +1% | -18% |
| Kokomo MSA | 1471 | +4% | -7% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 2433 | +1% | -19% |
| Louisville MSA | 5434 | +8% | -10% |
| Michigan City MSA | 1523 | +2% | -12% |
| Muncie MSA | 1715 | +4% | -9% |
| South Bend MSA | 4315 | +10% | -11% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 2095 | +4% | -7% |
Closed Sales
3-Month Total
| Bloomington MSA | 471 | -2% | -8% |
| Chicago MSA | 2384 | +7% | -2% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 148 | +15% | +1% |
| Columbus MSA | 315 | +9% | -8% |
| Elkhart MSA | 511 | -4% | +8% |
| Evansville MSA | 994 | +3% | -4% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 1607 | -1% | +5% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 8258 | +1% | -3% |
| Kokomo MSA | 325 | -15% | +0% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 578 | -7% | -3% |
| Louisville MSA | 1056 | +7% | +3% |
| Michigan City MSA | 331 | +1% | +4% |
| Muncie MSA | 409 | +1% | +2% |
| South Bend MSA | 984 | +13% | +7% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 420 | -1% | -6% |
Closed Sales
12-Month Total
| Bloomington MSA | 1750 | -8% | -20% |
| Chicago MSA | 8278 | -1% | -20% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 569 | +5% | -27% |
| Columbus MSA | 1010 | -3% | -25% |
| Elkhart MSA | 1877 | +2% | -17% |
| Evansville MSA | 3609 | -3% | -18% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 5601 | -0% | -16% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 29189 | -4% | -18% |
| Kokomo MSA | 1301 | -0% | -10% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 2095 | -3% | -26% |
| Louisville MSA | 3892 | +1% | -18% |
| Michigan City MSA | 1204 | +1% | -20% |
| Muncie MSA | 1410 | -0% | -18% |
| South Bend MSA | 3375 | +6% | -18% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 1570 | -2% | -17% |
Median Sale Price
3-Month Average
| Bloomington MSA | 315000 | +12% | +10% |
| Chicago MSA | 285000 | +8% | +5% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 267950 | -0% | +7% |
| Columbus MSA | 259500 | -2% | +4% |
| Elkhart MSA | 240500 | +5% | +4% |
| Evansville MSA | 220000 | +0% | +1% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 255000 | +2% | +4% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 306000 | +2% | +5% |
| Kokomo MSA | 195000 | +22% | +9% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 285000 | +10% | +4% |
| Louisville MSA | 254440 | +3% | +4% |
| Michigan City MSA | 244940 | +22% | +11% |
| Muncie MSA | 170000 | +10% | -6% |
| South Bend MSA | 235000 | +7% | +2% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 169900 | +13% | +7% |
Median Sale Price
12-Month Average
| Bloomington MSA | 306952 | +9% | +2% |
| Chicago MSA | 270000 | +6% | +3% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 252768 | +1% | +7% |
| Columbus MSA | 255000 | +0% | +4% |
| Elkhart MSA | 230000 | +2% | +3% |
| Evansville MSA | 214000 | +6% | +7% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 248000 | +5% | +10% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 300000 | +3% | +5% |
| Kokomo MSA | 175000 | +13% | +3% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 274000 | +9% | +9% |
| Louisville MSA | 250000 | +4% | +5% |
| Michigan City MSA | 234500 | +18% | +5% |
| Muncie MSA | 159000 | +6% | +9% |
| South Bend MSA | 208000 | +4% | +3% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 152500 | +9% | +0% |
Sales Price as Percentage of Asking Price
3-Month Average
| Bloomington MSA | 95.3% | -1% | -0% |
| Chicago MSA | 96.3% | -1% | +0% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 97.4% | -1% | +0% |
| Columbus MSA | 96.6% | +0% | -1% |
| Elkhart MSA | 97.4% | -0% | -0% |
| Evansville MSA | 96.2% | -1% | -1% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 97.6% | -1% | -1% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 96.7% | -1% | -1% |
| Kokomo MSA | 97.7% | +0% | +2% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 97.8% | -1% | -1% |
| Louisville MSA | 97.1% | +0% | -1% |
| Michigan City MSA | 95.2% | -0% | +2% |
| Muncie MSA | 95.0% | -0% | -1% |
| South Bend MSA | 97.7% | -1% | -1% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 94.8% | -1% | -1% |
Sales Price as Percentage of Asking Price
12-Month Average
| Bloomington MSA | 95.9% | -0% | -3% |
| Chicago MSA | 96.1% | -0% | -2% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 97.3% | -0% | -1% |
| Columbus MSA | 96.5% | +0% | -2% |
| Elkhart MSA | 97.3% | -0% | -4% |
| Evansville MSA | 96.1% | -1% | -3% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 97.5% | -1% | -2% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 96.4% | -0% | -3% |
| Kokomo MSA | 97.3% | +1% | -2% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 97.6% | -1% | -1% |
| Louisville MSA | 96.5% | -0% | -2% |
| Michigan City MSA | 95.2% | +0% | -2% |
| Muncie MSA | 94.5% | -0% | -2% |
| South Bend MSA | 97.1% | -1% | -3% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 94.0% | -1% | -1% |
Days on Market
3-Month Average
| Bloomington MSA | 40 | +18% | +0% |
| Chicago MSA | 21 | +50% | +17% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 15 | +114% | +67% |
| Columbus MSA | 14 | +59% | +60% |
| Elkhart MSA | 12 | -12% | +33% |
| Evansville MSA | 13 | +86% | +80% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 12 | +71% | +50% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 16 | +33% | +43% |
| Kokomo MSA | 10 | -29% | -10% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 10 | +43% | +25% |
| Louisville MSA | 17 | +70% | +57% |
| Michigan City MSA | 16 | +0% | +24% |
| Muncie MSA | 14 | +17% | +86% |
| South Bend MSA | 14 | +56% | +40% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 18 | +32% | +38% |
Days on Market
12-Month Average
| Bloomington MSA | 35 | +0% | +21% |
| Chicago MSA | 19 | +12% | +89% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 10 | -17% | +60% |
| Columbus MSA | 11 | +10% | +67% |
| Elkhart MSA | 12 | +0% | +140% |
| Evansville MSA | 13 | +62% | +60% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 11 | +83% | +50% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 16 | +33% | +140% |
| Kokomo MSA | 14 | +0% | +40% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 8 | +33% | +20% |
| Louisville MSA | 16 | +33% | +71% |
| Michigan City MSA | 16 | +0% | +78% |
| Muncie MSA | 16 | +23% | +44% |
| South Bend MSA | 12 | +50% | +33% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 17 | +21% | +56% |
New Pending Contracts
3-Month Total
| Bloomington MSA | 315 | -14% | -16% |
| Chicago MSA | 2900 | +9% | -1% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 141 | -3% | -17% |
| Columbus MSA | 346 | +10% | -1% |
| Elkhart MSA | 506 | -3% | +0% |
| Evansville MSA | 1137 | -0% | -2% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 1791 | +5% | -0% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 9206 | +1% | -3% |
| Kokomo MSA | 337 | -9% | -1% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 555 | -13% | +6% |
| Louisville MSA | 1322 | +5% | +4% |
| Michigan City MSA | 409 | -5% | -1% |
| Muncie MSA | 451 | -5% | -3% |
| South Bend MSA | 966 | +4% | +2% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 522 | -4% | -5% |
New Pending Contracts
12-Month Total
| Bloomington MSA | 1203 | -12% | -16% |
| Chicago MSA | 10517 | +2% | -17% |
| Cincinnati MSA | 575 | -5% | -22% |
| Columbus MSA | 1194 | +3% | -27% |
| Elkhart MSA | 1887 | -0% | -15% |
| Evansville MSA | 4331 | -3% | -16% |
| Fort Wayne MSA | 6339 | +5% | -17% |
| Indianapolis MSA | 34926 | -0% | -20% |
| Kokomo MSA | 1349 | +5% | +0% |
| Lafayette-West Lafayette MSA | 2229 | -4% | -22% |
| Louisville MSA | 4853 | +2% | -15% |
| Michigan City MSA | 1492 | -0% | -17% |
| Muncie MSA | 1756 | -1% | -12% |
| South Bend MSA | 3610 | +5% | -17% |
| Terre Haute MSA | 1946 | -3% | -13% |